Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairfield, Fairfield Ice Academy 7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Goalie Skills    CG 
Milford Ice Pav. 4:50p 6:00p  >Travel> Midget Open Maroon Practice    BG 
6:10p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite A Practice    BG 
6:10p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite Maroon Practice    BG 
6:10p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite White Practice    BG 
7:10p 8:00p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice    BG 
7:35p 8:25p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    BG 
Northford, Northford 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Greater New Haven A *if necessary* for 1st and 2nd place. FINALS are then at 3pm.  BL 
12:40p 1:40p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Columbus Day Classic CT Riverhawks A1 Finals (Depends on performance)  DB 
Northford, Northford Blue 1:50p 2:50p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Greater New Haven Y10U A   AB 
Northford, Northford White 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Central CT Y10U A Tournament Squirt A   ND 
Wallingford, Choate 9:10a 10:00a  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament Riverhawks B   MS 
11:30a 12:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Tournament Icehawks Elite Semi-final  MB 
WALLINGFORD, CHOATE SCHOOL 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Columbus Day Classic Central Ct Capitals Semi Final Time #1  DB 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Milford Ice Pav. 5:50p 6:40p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice    BG 
6:15p 7:05p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    BG 
7:15p 8:05p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Practice    BG 
7:40p 8:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Practice    BG 
8:40p 9:55p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    BG 
8:40p 9:55p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    BG 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Milford Ice Pav. 5:00p 5:50p  >Travel> Mite A DC Skills    BG 
5:00p 5:50p  >Travel> Mite Maroon DC Skills    BG 
5:00p 5:50p  >Travel> Mite White DC Skills    BG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Travel> Squirt A DC Skills    BG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Travel> Squirt A1 DC Skills    BG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Travel> Squirt B DC Skills    BG 
7:00p 7:50p  >Travel> Pee Wee A DC Skills    BG 
7:00p 7:50p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 DC Skills    BG 
8:00p 8:50p  >Travel> Girls 19U/16U DC Skills    BG 
8:00p 8:50p  >Travel> Bantam A DC Skills    BG 
8:00p 8:50p  >Travel> Bantam A1 DC Skills    BG 
9:00p 9:50p  >Travel> Girls 19U/16U Practice    BG 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Milford Ice Pav. 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite A Practice    BG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite Maroon Practice    BG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Travel> Mite White Practice    BG 
7:10p 8:00p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice    BG 
7:35p 8:25p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice    BG 
8:35p 9:25p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Practice    BG 
9:00p 9:50p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Practice    BG 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> Midget U16 Game Hamden Y16U   RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Travel> Midget U18 Game Hamden Y18U   RM 
Milford Ice Pav. 5:00p 5:50p  >Travel> Girls 19U/16U Practice    BG 
7:15p 8:30p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    BG 
8:40p 9:55p  >Travel> Midget U18 Practice    BG 
8:40p 9:55p  >Travel> Midget U16 Practice    BG 
8:40p 9:55p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice    MJ 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Upper Rink 6:45p 7:45p  >Travel> Hartford Jr Wolfpack Y10U CHC League Game Squirt A   CM 
East Haven, East Haven X-Ice 9:35a 10:35a  >Travel> East Haven Y8U B CHC League Game Mite Maroon   JB 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 1:50p 3:10p  >Travel> Bantam A CHC League Game Hamden Y14U A   JP 
3:20p 4:50p  >Travel> Midget Open Maroon Game CT Jr Whalers Y16U   JG 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 5:00p 6:30p  >Travel> Girls 19U/16U CGHL Mamaroneck Tigers League Game (Division I vs II)   
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 6:40p 8:10p  >Travel> Midget U16 Game Western Mass Vipers AA   RM 
8:20p 9:50p  >Travel> Midget U18 CHC League Game West Haven Y18U Midget 18U   RB 
Northford, Northford Blue 7:50a 8:50a  >Travel> Wallingford Y10U C CHC League Game Squirt B   MS 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden 11:40a 12:50p  >Travel> Ridgefield Y10U A CHC League Game Squirt A1   DB 
Shelton, Shelton Lower 2:45p 4:15p  >Travel> New Canaan Y16U Game Midget U16   PW 
Simsbury, Westminster 10:45a 12:00p  >Travel> Simsbury Y12U A1 CHC League Game Pee Wee A1   JC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 5:10p 6:30p  >Travel> Stamford Y12U A CHC League Game Pee Wee A   PP 
Stamford, Terry Conners X-Ice 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> Stamford 8U B Cross-ice Game Mite White   JV 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Danbury, Danbury-Patriot 4:10p 5:40p  >Travel> Western CT Y16U CHC League Game Midget U16   KW 
5:50p 7:20p  >Travel> Western CT Y18U CHC League Game Midget U18   KW 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 7:00a 8:10a  >Travel> Mite Maroon Cross-ice Game CT Riverhawks 8U Blue   BG 
8:20a 9:20a  >Travel> Squirt A CHC League Game Yale Y10U A   AB 
9:40a 10:50a  >Travel> Squirt A1 CHC League Game Central CT Y10U A   DB 
11:00a 12:15p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 CHC League Game ECHO Y12U B   PT 
3:10p 4:10p  >Travel> Squirt B CHC League Game Wonderland Y10U B   MS 
4:30p 5:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee A CHC League Game Yale Y12U2007A   MB 
6:00p 7:20p  >Travel> Bantam A1 CHC League Game Avon Y14U B   CG 
Milford, Milford X-Ice 7:00a 8:10a  >Travel> Mite A Cross-ice Game CT Riverhawks 8U Gold   BG 
Mount Vernon, Ice Hutch 2:10p 3:10p  >Travel> Bantam A Game Pelham Panthers   RM 
New Haven, Yale University 10:20a 11:20a  >Travel> Yale Y8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A YALE 8U WHITE  SH 
Northford , Northford, Blue Rink 10:20a 11:35a  >Travel> Shoreline Sharks 16/19 (Green) CGHL Girls 19U/16U   ER 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden  1:00a  >Travel> Mite White CHC League Game  Jason Kozikowski  MP 
12:00p 1:00p  >Travel> Ridgefield 8U Black Cross-ice Game Mite White Jason Kozikowski  MP